2024 Schedule March - July

_________________________________________
.

MARCH GAMES

 ________________________________________

.

SUNDAY MARCH 3rd (Week 1)

.

AT HIGGINS (7201 Lapalco blvd., marrero)  

.

10:00 – (moved to Bonnabel)

.

AT BONNABEL

.

9:00 – BREWERS VS GRAYS

.

12:00 – ABITA TURBO DOGS VS RANGERS

.

3:00 -  RED SOX VS ZEPHYRS

.

AT ST CHARLES

.

9:00 – PHILLIES VS PELICANS

.

12:00 – LIONS VS MUDDAWGS

.

 ________________________________________

.

 SUNDAY MARCH 10th 

.

ALL GAMES RAINED OUT

.

 ________________________________________

.

 SUNDAY MARCH 17th 

.

ALL GAMES RAINED OUT

.

 ________________________________________

.

SUNDAY MARCH 24th (Week 2)

.

AT HIGGINS (7201 Lapalco blvd., marrero)

.

10:00 – PHILLIES VS ABITA TURBO DOGS

.

AT BONNABEL

.

9:00 – PELICANS VS RANGERS

.

12:00 – ZEPHYRS VS LIONS

.

AT ST CHARLES

.

9:00 – MUDDAWGS VS GRAYS

.

12:00 - RED SOX VS BREWERS

.

_______________________________________

.

SUNDAY MARCH 31ST EASTER 

.

(NO GAMES)

.

_________________________________________

.

_________________________________________

.

APRIL GAMES

_________________________________________

.

SUNDAY APRIL 7th (Week 3)

.

WOOD BAT GAME

.

AT HIGGINS (7201 Lapalco blvd., marrero)

.

10:00 – PHILLIES VS RANGERS

.

AT BONNABEL

.

9:00 – RED SOX VS MUDDAWGS

.

12:00 – PELICANS VS ABITA TURBO DOGS

.

AT ST CHARLES

.

9:00 - BREWERS VS LIONS

.

12:00 – GRAYS VS ZEPHYRS

.

_______________________________________

.

SUNDAY APRIL 14th (Week 4)

.

AT EAST JEFFERSON HS

.

10:00 – BREWERS VS MUDDAWGS

.

AT BONNABEL

.

9:00 – GRAYS VS ABITA TURBO DOGS

.

12:00 – LIONS VS PHILLIES

.

AT ST CHARLES

.

9:00 – PELICANS VS RED SOX

.

12:00 - RANGERS VS ZEPHYRS

.

_________________________________________

.

SUNDAY APRIL 21ST (Week 5)

.

AT EAST JEFFERSON HS

.

10:00 – RED SOX  VS ABITA TURBO DOGS

.

AT BONNABEL

.

9:00 – GRAYS VS PHILLIES

.

12:00 –MUDDAWGS VS RANGERS

.

AT ST CHARLES

.

9:00 – BREWERS VS Zephyrs

.

12:00 –LIONS VS PELICANS

.

_________________________________________

.

SUNDAY APRIL 28TH  (Week 6)

.

WOOD BAT GAME

.

AT EAST JEFFERSON HS

.

10:00 – RANGERS VS GRAYS

.

AT BONNABEL

.

9:00 – PELICANS VS ZEPHYRS

.

12:00 – PHILLIES VS BREWERS

.

AT ST CHARLES

.

9:00 - RED SOX VS LIONS

.

12:00 - ABITA TURBO DOGS VS MUDDAWGS

.

_________________________________________

.

MAY GAMES

.

_________________________________________

.

SUNDAY MAY 5TH (Week 7)

.

AT EAST JEFFERSON HS 

.

10:00 – RANGERS VS LIONS

.

AT BONNABEL

.

9:00 – MUDDAWGS VS  PHILLIES

.

12:00 - GRAYS VS RED SOX

.

AT ST CHARLES

.

9:00 - ZEPHYRS VS ABITA TURBO DOGS

.

12:00 - BREWERS VS PELICANS

.

_________________________________________

.

SUNDAY MAY 12TH MOTHER'S DAY

.

NO GAMES

.

_______________________________________

.

SUNDAY MAY 19th 

.

ALL GAMES RAINED OUT

.

 ________________________________________

.

SUNDAY MAY 26th (Week 8)

.

AT eAST JEFFERSON

.

10:00 – GRAYS VS PELICANS

.

AT BONNABEL

.

9:00 – ZEPHYRS VS MUDDAWGS

.

12:00 – RANGERS VS  BREWERS

.

AT ST CHARLES

.

9:00 - ABITA TURBO DOGS VS LIONS

.

12:00 - PHILLIES VS RED SOX

.

_________________________________________

.

JUNE GAMES

.

_________________________________________

.

SUNDAY JUNE 2nd 

.

ALL GAMES RAINED OUT

.

 ________________________________________

.

SUNDAY JUNE 9th (Week 9)

.

WOOD BAT GAME

.

AT eAST JEFFERSON

.

10:00 – ZEPHYRS VS PHILLIES

.

AT BONNABEL

.

9:00 – RANGERS VS RED SOX

.

12:00 - MUDDAWGS VS PELICANS

.

AT HIGGINS (7201 Lapalco blvd., marrero)

.

9:00 - ABITA TURBO DOGS VS BREWERS

.

12:00 - LIONS VS GRAYS

.

END OF FIRST PART OF THE SEASON

.

_________________________________________

.

SUNDAY JUNE 16th (Week 10)

.

AT eAST JEFFERSON

.

10:00 – BREWERS VS RANGERS (DELAYED)

.

AT BONNABEL

.

9:00 – ZEPHYRS VS PELICANS

.

12:00 - PHILLIES VS GRAYS

.

AT ST CHARLES

.

9:00 - MUDDAWGS VS LIONS

.

12:00 - ABITA TURBO DOGS VS RED SOX (RAIN OUT)

.

_______________________________________

.

SUNDAY JUNE 23rd (Week 11)

.

AT HIGGINS

.

10:00 – RANGERS VS MUDDAWGS

.

AT BONNABEL

.

9:00 – ZEPHYRS VS BREWERS

.

12:00 - RED SOX VS GRAYS

.

AT EAST JEFFERSON

.

9:00 - ABITA TURBO DOGS VS PHILLIES

.

12:00 - PELICANS VS LIONS

.

_________________________________________

.

SUNDAY JUNE 30th (ALL GAMES RAINED OUT)

.

AT ST CHARLES

.

9:00 - ABITA TURBO DOGS VS RED SOX (CONTINUATION OF 6/16 GAME)

.

_________________________________________

.

JULY GAMES

.

_________________________________________

.

SUNDAY JULY 7th  4TH OF JULY WEEKEND

.

NO GAMES

.

_________________________________________

.

SUNDAY JULY 14TH (Week 12)

.

AT eAST JEFFERSON

.

10:00 – RANGERS VS PELICANS

.

AT BONNABEL

.

9:00 – RED SOX VS PHILLIES

.

12:00 - MUDDAWGS VS ZEPHYRS

.

AT ST CHARLES

.

9:00 - LIONS VS BREWERS

.

12:00 - GRAYS VS ABITA TURBO DOGS

.

_________________________________________

.

SUNDAY JULY 21ST (Week 13)

.

AT eAST JEFFERSON

.

10:00 – PELICANS VS MUDDAWGS

.

AT BONNABEL

.

9:00 – ZEPHYRS VS RANGERS

.

12:00 - ABITA TURBO DOGS VS GRAYS

.

AT ST CHARLES

.

9:00 - BREWERS VS PHILLIES

.

12:00 - LIONS  VS RED SOX

. 

_______________________________________

.

SUNDAY JULY 28TH  

.  

AT eAST JEFFERSON

.

10:00 – TBD

.

AT BONNABEL

.

9:00 – TBD

.

12:00 - TBD

.

AT ST CHARLES

.

9:00 - TBD

.

12:00 - TBD

.

_________________________________________

.

AUGUST GAMES

.

_________________________________________

.

SUNDAY AUGUST 4TH  

.  

AT eAST JEFFERSON

.

10:00 – TBD

.

AT BONNABEL

.

9:00 – TBD

.

12:00 - TBD

.

AT ST CHARLES

.

9:00 - TBD

.

12:00 - TBD

.

  

_________________________________________

.

 (PLAYOFFS)

.

_________________________________________

.

SUNDAY AUGUST 4TH (PLAYOFFS)

.

PLAYIN GAME

.

AT BONNABEL

.

TBD

.

AT ST CHARLES 

.

9:00 – TBD

.

_________________________________________

.

SUNDAY AUGUST 11th (PLAYOFFS)

.

AT BONNABEL

.

9:00 –TBD

.

12:00 – TBD

.

AT ST CHARLES 

.

9:00 – TBD

.

12:00 – TBD

_________________________________________

.

SUNDAY AUGUST 18th (PLAYOFFS)

.

AT BONNABEL

.

9:00 – TBD

.

AT EAST JEFFERSON HS 

.

9:00 – TBD

.

_________________________________________

Past News

Our News Archives go back to 2010. Read all the past action.

Click Here for Archives

Standings, Statistics

See who's in first and see your team and personal stats.

Click Here for Stats Link

Like Us on Facebook

Talk about the League & spread the word to friends

Click Here for FB Link

_________________________________________

_________________________________________

_________________________________________

SUNDAY JUNE 6TH (Week 12)

_________________________________________

MAY GAMES

_________________________________________

JULY GAMES

_________________________________________